Axtell Eagles Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS
9/2 7:00 PM @ Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)* 22-36 Blue Valley
9/9 7:00 PM Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS)* 70-44 Clifton-Clyde
9/16 7:00 PM @ Hanover (Hanover, KS)* 0-46 Hanover
9/23 7:00 PM Falls City Sacred Heart 42-30 Falls City Sacred Heart
9/30 7:00 PM @ B & B (Baileyville, KS)* 0-58 B & B
10/7 7:00 PM @ St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)  
10/7 7:00 PM @ TBA  
10/14 7:00 PM @ Frankfort (Frankfort, KS)*  
10/21 7:00 PM Bern (Bern, KS)  
10/27 5:00 PM @ Word of Life (Wichita, KS)  
10/27 5:00 PM @ TBA  
    *Conference Game  

Volleyball

August
  27   Axtell  vs.  Council Grove High School
  Wabunsee Invitational: C.Grove won 25-13, 25-20.
      Axtell  vs.  Rock Creek High School
  Wabunsee Invitational: Rock Creek won 25-18, 25-18.
      Axtell  vs.  Centralia
  Wabunsee Invitational: Cent won 25-9, 25-5.
      Axtell  vs.  St. Xavier High School
  Wabunsee Invitational: Axtell won 25-6, 25-15.
    9:00AM Axtell  @  Wabaunsee High School
  Wabunsee Invitational: Wabunsee won 25-9, 25-16.
30 5:00PM Blue Valley  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular: Axtell won 26-24, 25-6.
  5:00PM Washington County  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular: WC won 25-16, 25-15.
September
6 5:00PM Axtell  @  Centralia
  Centralia Triangular: Cent won 25-8, 25-12
  5:00PM Clifton-Clyde  vs.  Axtell
  Centralia Triangular: Axtell won 25-18, 25-19.
13 5:00PM B&B  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular: B&B won 25-13, 25-13.
  5:00PM Onaga  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular: Axtell Triangular: Onaga won 25-18, 25-11.
20 5:00PM Axtell  @  Linn
  Linn Triangular vs. Linn: Linn won 25-23, 25-17.
  5:00PM Bern  vs.  Axtell
  Linn Triangular vs. Bern: Axtell won 25-18, 13-25, 25-17
  24 9:00AM Axtell  vs.   
  Axtell Invitational vs. Pawnee City: PCity won 25-12, 25-20.
  Axtell Invitational vs. Bern: Bern won 18-25, 25-19, 25-22
  Axtell Invitational vs. Blue Valley: Axtell won 25-17, 19-25, 25-17
  Axtell Invitational vs. Frankfort:  Ffort won 25-20, 25-18.
   
  27 5:00PM Centralia  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular vs. Centralia: Cent won 25-20, 25-12.
  5:00PM Hanover  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular vs. Hanover: Hanover won 25-16, 26-24
October
  1 8:00AM Axtell  vs.  TBA
  Valley Falls Invitational vs. B&B:  B&B won 25-5, 25-15.
  Valley Falls Invitational vs. Valley Falls: Vfalls won 25-13, 25-18.
  Valley Falls Invitational vs. McLouth: Axtell won 25-19, 25-20.
  Valley Falls Invitational vs. Jackson Heights:  JHts won 25-15, 25-15.
  Valley Falls Invitational vs. Doniphan West: Axtell won 25-23, 16-25, 25-20.
4   Frankfort  vs.  Axtell
  Washington County Quadrangular
      Axtell  @  Washington County
  Washington County Quadrangular
      Clifton-Clyde  vs.  Axtell
  Washington County Triangular
11   Wetmore  vs.  Axtell
  Onaga Quadrangular
    Valley Heights  vs.  Axtell
  Onaga Quadrangular
    5:00PM Axtell  @  Onaga
  Onaga Quadrangular
  15   Axtell  @  TBA
  TVL Tournament at Washington County
  22   Axtell  @  TBA
  Sub-State
 * Conference Event

 

 

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball