Exeter-Milligan Timberwolves Sports Results 2010-2011

  

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

Football

Exeter-Milligan (4-4)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points

08/27/10 @ Lawrence-Nelson D2 5-3 2 L 8-18 33
09/03/10 Deshler D1 5-3 2 L 14-50 35
09/10/10 @ Harvard D2 1-7 3 W 76-0 40
09/24/10 @ Meridian D2 2-6 3 L 32-38 28
10/01/10 Hampton D2 6-2 1 W 32-20 50
10/08/10 @ Nebraska Lutheran D2 0-8 3 W 70-0 40
10/15/10 Giltner D2 8-0 1 L 18-54 38
10/22/10 Dorchester D2 4-4 2 W 24-13 45

Total Points:
309
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 38.625

 

Boys Basketball

Exeter-Milligan (12-12)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

12/02/10 @ Deshler D1 16-6 2 L 57-69 36  
12/03/10 Osceola D1 7-15 3 W 62-38 44  
12/09/10 Giltner D2 22-2 1 L 29-52 39  
12/14/10 Friend C2 3-18 4 W 61-30 43  
12/17/10 @ High Plains Community D1 9-12 3 L 54-61 33  
12/21/10 Nebraska Lutheran D2 0-16 4 W 81-36 41  
12/28-12/29 Opponents:
- -   - - Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
     12/28      Cross County C2 13-8 2 W 60-55 49 Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
     12/29      Deshler D1 16-6 2 L 35-62 36 Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
01/04/11 Diller-Odell D1 6-16 3 W 61-31 44  
01/07/11 @ Shelby C2 6-13 3 W 48-45 (OT) 46  
01/10-01/15 Opponents:
- -   - - MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/12      Palmyra C2 7-16 3 W 61-40 46 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/13      Falls City Sacred Heart D2 11-12 3 L 40-62 33 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/15      Lourdes Central Catholic C2 7-17 3 L 48-52 (OT) 35 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
01/18/11 Meridian D1 5-16 4 W 67-55 41  
01/21/11 @ BDS D1 22-4 1 L 52-58 39  
01/22-01/28 Opponents:
- -   - - Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/25      High Plains Community D1 9-12 3 W 52-51 44 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/27      Giltner D2 22-2 1 L 41-47 39 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/28      Hampton D2 18-4 1 W 47-42 50 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
02/04/11 Hampton D2 18-4 1 L 41-60 39  
02/07/11 College View Academy D2 4-18 4 W 65-39 41  
02/08/11 @ McCool Junction D1 11-10 2 L 41-42 36  
02/10/11 @ Parkview Christian D2 9-13 3 L 52-55 33  
02/18/11 @ Dorchester D2 1-20 4 W 61-44 41  
02/22/11 Osceola D1 7-15 3 L 35-39 33  

Total Points:
 961
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.042

 

Volleyball

Exeter-Milligan (30-1)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

09/02/10 BDS D1 23-7 1 W 2-0 50 Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/02/10 Hampton D2 20-9 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Hampton)
09/07/10 Osceola D1 18-9 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/07/10 Giltner D2 10-17 3 W 2-0 44 Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
09/09/10 McCool Junction D1 2-22 4 W 2-0 41 Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/09/10 Meridian D1 20-7 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/11-09/11 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Friend
     09/11      Lawrence-Nelson D2 22-5 1 L 0-2 39 Friend Invitational Friend
     09/11      Kenesaw D1 9-19 3 W 2-0 44 Friend Invitational Friend
     09/11      Harvard D1 10-18 3 W 2-1 44 Friend Invitational Friend
09/13-09/16 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament) Beatrice
     09/13      Falls City Sacred Heart D2 17-9 2 W 2-0 47 MUDECAS Beatrice
     09/14      Lourdes Central Catholic C2 16-11 2 W 2-1 49 MUDECAS Beatrice
     09/16      Pawnee City D1 24-8 1 W 2-1 50 MUDECAS Beatrice
09/21/10 Friend C2 9-18 3 W 3-0 46  
09/25-09/25 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Nebraska Lutheran Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Waco
     09/25      Omaha St. Peter Claver C1 2-29 4 W 2-0 44 Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Waco
     09/25      Nebraska Lutheran D2 11-15 3 W 2-0 44 Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Waco
     09/25      Shelby/Rising City C2 22-7 1 W 2-0 52 Nebraska Lutheran Invitational Waco
09/28/10 Gibbon C1 12-16 3 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Gibbon)
09/28/10 Kenesaw D1 9-19 3 W 2-0 44 Triangular (host: Gibbon)
10/02-10/02 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Johnson County Central
     10/02      Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 18-10 2 W 2-0 49 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
     10/02      Thayer Central C2 27-2 1 W 2-0 52 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
     10/02      Johnson County Central C2 14-13 2 W 2-0 49 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
10/07/10 Parkview Christian D2 18-12 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/07/10 Dorchester D2 4-19 4 W 2-0 41 Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/12/10 High Plains Community D1 11-18 3 W 3-0 44  
10/16-10/21 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Crossroads Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament) York
     10/18      High Plains Community D1 11-18 3 W 3-0 44 Crossroads Conference Tournament York
     10/19      Shelby/Rising City C2 22-7 1 W 3-0 52 Crossroads Conference Tournament York
     10/21      BDS D1 23-7 1 W 3-1 50 Crossroads Conference Tournament York
10/26/10 @ Shelby/Rising City C2 22-7 1 W 3-1 52  
11/01/10 Harvard D1 10-18 3 W 3-0 44  
11/02/10 Osceola D1 18-9 2 W 3-0 47  
11/04/10 Pawnee City D1 24-8 1 W 3-0 50  

Total Points:
 1447
Win %: 96.774%
Average Points: 46.677

 

Girls Basketball

Exeter-Milligan (24-1)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

12/02/10 @ Deshler D1 13-9 2 W 47-32 47  
12/03/10 Osceola D1 13-9 2 W 40-29 47  
12/09/10 @ Dorchester D2 10-12 3 W 32-24 44  
12/14/10 Friend C2 21-5 1 W 58-48 52  
12/17/10 @ High Plains Community D1 7-15 3 W 35-22 44  
12/21/10 Nebraska Lutheran D2 6-11 3 W 42-17 44  
12/28-12/29 Opponents:
- -   - - Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
     12/28      Cross County C2 6-15 3 W 44-32 46 Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
     12/29      Deshler D1 13-9 2 W 57-44 47 Deshler Holiday Tournament Deshler
01/04/11 Diller-Odell D1 12-10 2 W 54-20 47  
01/07/11 @ Shelby C2 20-2 1 W 44-39 52  
01/10-01/15 Opponents:
- -   - - MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
     01/11      Freeman C2 12-11 2 W 42-20 49 MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
     01/13      Sterling D2 19-6 1 W 37-25 50 MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
     01/14      Palmyra C2 18-5 1 W 44-30 52 MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
01/18/11 Meridian D1 10-12 3 W 53-52 44  
01/21/11 @ BDS D1 16-8 2 W 42-36 47  
01/22-01/28 Opponents:
- -   - - Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/24      High Plains Community D1 7-15 3 W 53-17 44 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/27      Osceola D1 13-9 2 W 36-22 47 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
     01/28      Shelby C2 20-2 1 L 35-39 41 Crossroads Conference Tournament York Auditorium
02/03/11 Giltner D2 6-15 3 W 62-33 44  
02/04/11 Hampton D2 5-15 3 W 62-15 44  
02/08/11 @ McCool Junction D1 2-17 4 W 54-33 41  
02/10/11 @ Parkview Christian D2 5-16 4 W 67-28 41  
02/15/11 Harvard D1 8-13 3 W 56-18 44  
02/17/11 Osceola D1 13-9 2 W 44-29 47  
02/25/11 Deshler D1 13-9 2 W 44-34 47  

Total Points:
 1152
Win %: 96.000%
Average Points: 46.080

 

Softball

Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan (27-3)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

08/21-08/21 Opponents:
- -   - - York Quad York
     08/21      Crete B 12-13 3 W 5-1 46 York Quad York
     08/21      York B 18-14 2 W 9-4 49 York Quad York
     08/21      O'Neill B 16-11 2 W 5-2 49 York Quad York
08/24/10 Fairbury C 12-17 3 W 8-0 44  
08/26/10 @ High Plains Community C 4-18 4 W 2-0 41  
08/28-08/28 Opponents:
- -   - - Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/28      Boone Central C 11-17 3 W 11-3 44 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/28      Raymond Central C 12-15 3 W 3-1 44 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/28      Twin River C 21-6 1 W 3-2 50 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
08/31/10 Seward B 17-5 1 W 2-1 52  
09/04-09/04 Opponents:
- -   - - Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/04      Aurora B 16-14 2 W 9-3 49 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/04      Friend C 22-2 1 W 1-0 50 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/04      York B 18-14 2 W 10-0 49 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
09/09/10 @ Wilber-Clatonia C 11-18 3 W 2-0 44  
09/11-09/11 Opponents:
- -   - - Hastings Tiger Quad Tournament Hastings
     09/11      Hastings B 4-20 4 W 7-0 43 Hastings Tiger Quad Tournament Hastings
     09/11      Adams Central B 14-15 3 W 18-0 46 Hastings Tiger Quad Tournament Hastings
     09/11      Holdrege B 19-8 2 W 11-5 49 Hastings Tiger Quad Tournament Hastings
09/14/10 @ Central City C 2-21 4 W 11-1 41  
09/16/10 @ Centennial C 10-16 3 W 9-0 (5 in.) 44  
09/20/10 David City B 5-19 4 W 13-0 43 Triangular (host: David City)
09/20/10 St. Paul C 19-7 2 W 3-0 47 Triangular (host: David City)
09/21/10 Cross County C 12-14 3 W 6-0 44  
09/23/10 Friend C 22-2 1 W CANCELLED -  
09/27/10 @ Adams Central B 14-15 3 W 3-0 46  
09/28/10 Milford C 9-10 3 W 8-1 44  
10/02-10/02 Opponents:
- -   - - Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Cross County
     10/02      Milford C 9-10 3 L 5-6 33 Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Cross County
     10/02      Centennial C 10-16 3 W 3-0 44 Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Cross County
10/04/10 @ Aurora B 16-14 2 W 8-0 49  
10/07/10 Southern C 16-12 2 W 7-0 47  
10/08/10 @ Fairbury C 12-17 3 W 11-0 (4 in.) 44  
10/08/10 Friend C 22-2 1 L 0-2 39  
10/08/10 Friend C 22-2 1 L 0-4 39  

Total Points:
 1353
Win %: 90.000%
Average Points: 45.100