Fillmore Central Panthers Sports Schedule 2011-2012

 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

Football

 

Fillmore Central (1-7)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points

08/26/11 Centura C1 2-6 3 L 19-26 28
09/09/11 York B 2-7 3 L 0-28 30
09/16/11 @ Minden C1 8-0 1 L 0-40 38
09/23/11 Lincoln Lutheran C1 4-4 2 L 12-24 33
09/30/11 @ Milford C1 6-2 1 L 0-33 38
10/07/11 Fairbury C1 3-5 2 W 20-6 45
10/14/11 @ Centennial C1 6-2 1 L 3-21 38
10/21/11 @ Sandy Creek C1 6-2 1 L 8-29 38

 

 

Volleyball

 

Fillmore Central (26-5)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

09/01/11 David City C1 4-25 4 W 3-0 41    
09/06/11 Milford C1 24-9 2 W 3-0 47    
09/08/11 @ Tri County C2 15-15 2 W 3-0 47    
09/10-09/10 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Sandy Creek
     09/10      Wilber-Clatonia C1 1-25 4 W 2-0 41 Sandy Creek Invitational Sandy Creek
     09/10      Sandy Creek C1 20-7 2 L 0-2 36 Sandy Creek Invitational Sandy Creek
     09/10      Doniphan-Trumbull C2 12-17 3 W 2-0 44 Sandy Creek Invitational Sandy Creek
09/13/11 Heartland D1 19-11 2 W 3-0 47    
09/15/11 @ Wilber-Clatonia C1 1-25 4 W 3-0 41    
09/17-09/17 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Fillmore Central
     09/17      Milford C1 24-9 2 W 2-0 47 Fillmore Central Invite Fillmore Central
     09/17      Hastings St. Cecilia C2 25-7 1 W 2-0 50 Fillmore Central Invite Fillmore Central
     09/17      Wilber-Clatonia C1 1-25 4 W 2-0 41 Fillmore Central Invite Fillmore Central
09/24-09/24 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Adams Central
     09/24      Superior C2 12-18 3 W 2-0 44 Adams Central Invite Adams Central
     09/24      Centennial C1 7-24 4 W 2-0 41 Adams Central Invite Adams Central
     09/24      Adams Central C1 9-18 3 L 1-2 33 Adams Central Invite Adams Central
09/27/11 Sutton C2 11-18 3 W 3-0 44    
09/29-10/01 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Ashland - Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament) Ashland
     09/29      Plattsmouth B 9-21 3 W 2-0 46 Ashland - Greenwood Invite Ashland
     09/29      Fairbury C1 6-26 4 W 2-0 41 Ashland - Greenwood Invite Ashland
     10/01      Wahoo C1 21-11 2 W 2-1 47 Ashland - Greenwood Invite Ashland
     10/01      Lincoln Lutheran C1 22-11 2 L 1-2 36 Ashland - Greenwood Invite Ashland
     10/01      Wahoo C1 21-11 2 L 0-2 36 Ashland - Greenwood Invite Ashland
10/04/11 Lincoln Christian C1 10-20 3 W 3-0 44    
10/06/11 Sandy Creek C1 20-7 2 W 3-0 47    
10/11/11 @ Centennial C1 7-24 4 W 3-0 41    
10/18/11 Seward B 25-9 2 W 3-2 49    
10/20/11 Schuyler B 7-23 4 W 2-0 43 Triangular (host: Schuyler)  
10/20/11 York B 11-18 3 W 2-1 46 Triangular (host: Schuyler)  
10/24-10/28 (To Be Determined)   - -   - - Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament) Milford/Top Seeds
     10/24      Tri County C2 15-15 2 W 2-0 47 Southern Nebraska Conference Milford/Top Seeds
     10/25      Thayer Central C2 18-8 2 W 2-0 47 Southern Nebraska Conference Milford/Top Seeds
     10/28      Sandy Creek C1 20-7 2 W 3-1 47 Southern Nebraska Conference Milford/Top Seeds
10/31/11 Sandy Creek C1 20-7 2 W 3-0 47    
11/01/11 Grand Island Central Catholic C1 29-3 1 L 0-3 39  


Softball (w/ Exeter-Milligan)

Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan (25-8)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

08/20-08/20 Opponents:   - -   - - York Quad York
     08/20      O'Neill B 22-12 2 W 5-1 49 York Quad York
     08/20      York B 18-10 2 L 1-9 38 York Quad York
     08/20      Crete B 11-16 3 W 2-1 46 York Quad York
08/23/11 @ Fairbury C 24-7 1 L 2-3 39    
08/25/11 High Plains Community C 7-24 4 W 10-1 41    
08/27-08/27 Opponents:   - -   - - Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/27      Boone Central C 18-13 2 W 7-1 47 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/27      Raymond Central C 23-9 2 L 2-6 36 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
     08/27      Twin River C 20-9 2 W 6-3 47 Fillmore Central Tournament Geneva
09/01/11 Centennial C 16-15 2 W 6-5 47    
09/03-09/03 Opponents:   - -   - - Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/03      Freeman C 11-15 3 W 11-1 44 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/03      Elkhorn South B 21-9 2 L 0-4 38 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
     09/03      Friend C 24-11 2 W 11-6 47 Fairbury Invite Fairbury
09/08/11 Freeman C 11-15 3 W 3-0 44 Triangular (host: Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan)  
09/08/11 Wilber-Clatonia C 8-18 3 W 9-1 44 Triangular (host: Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan)  
09/10-09/10 Opponents:   - -   - - Hastings Invite Hastings
     09/10      Hastings B 16-16 2 W 7-2 49 Hastings Invite Hastings
     09/10      Holdrege B 11-20 3 W 8-0 46 Hastings Invite Hastings
     09/10      Adams Central B 20-12 2 W 11-4 49 Hastings Invite Hastings
09/13/11 Central City C 3-24 4 W 8-0 41    
09/15/11 @ Seward B 25-6 1 L 2-10 (5 in.) 41    
09/19/11 David City B 6-27 4 W 10-0 (5 in.) 43 Triangular (host: St. Paul)  
09/19/11 St. Paul B 20-5 1 L 3-4 41 Triangular (host: St. Paul)  
09/20/11 @ Cross County C 15-14 2 W 9-2 47    
09/22/11 @ Friend C 24-11 2 L 1-2 36    
09/26/11 Adams Central B 20-12 2 W 6-1 49    
09/27/11 @ Milford C 8-17 3 W 4-1 44    
10/01-10/01 Opponents:   - -   - - Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Wilber
     10/01      Centennial C 16-15 2 W 4-0 47 Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Wilber
     10/01      Wilber-Clatonia C 8-18 3 W 10-0 44 Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament Wilber
10/03/11 Aurora B 16-18 3 W 4-3 46    
10/06/11 Fairbury C 24-7 1 W 4-2 50    
10/06/11 Friend C 24-11 2 W 3-2 47    
10/06/11 Wilber-Clatonia C 8-18 3 W 5-1 44    
10/07/11 Fairbury C 24-7 1 L 2-7 39    
10/07/11 Fairbury C 24-7 1 W 5-3 50  


 
Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball