Frankfort Wildcats Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS
9/2 7:00 PM Southern Cloud (Miltonvale, KS) 8-54 Frankfort
9/9 7:00 PM @ Linn (Linn, KS)* 50-28 Frankfort
9/16 7:00 PM B & B (Baileyville, KS)* 62-12 B & B
9/30 7:00 PM @ Blue Valley (Randolph, KS)*  
10/7 7:00 PM @ Bern (Bern, KS)*  
10/14 7:00 PM Axtell (Axtell, KS)*  
10/21 7:00 PM @ Hanover (Hanover, KS)*  
10/27 6:00 PM @ Otis-Bison (Otis, KS)  
    Location: St. Johnís Military School (Salina, KS)  
    *Conference Game  

Volleyball

August
30 5:00PM Frankfort  vs.  Bern
  Onaga Quadrangular: Ffort won 25-20, 25-17.
  5:00PM Frankfort  vs.  Centralia
  Onaga Quadrangular: Cent won 25-12, 25-15.
September
6 5:00PM Frankfort  @  B&B
  B&B Triangular: B&B won 25-7, 25-4.
    5:00PM Frankfort  vs.  Bern
  B&B Quadrangular: FFort won 22-25, 25-18, 25-14.
  5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Frankfort
  B&B Quadrangular: FFort won 25-13, 25-19.
  10 9:00AM Frankfort  vs.   
  Frankfort Invitational vs. Washington County: WC won 25-12, 21-25, 25-13.
  Frankfort Invitationa vs. Wetmore: Wetmore won 25-22, 25-16.
  Frankfort Invitational Semi vs. Wetmore: Wetmore won 25-12, 25-20
  Frankfort Invitational vs. St. Xavier: FFort won 25-4, 25-8.
13 5:00PM Clifton-Clyde  @  Frankfort
  Frankfort Triangular: FFort won 25-15, 25-19.
  5:00PM Wetmore  @  Frankfort
      Wetmore Won 25-23, 25-16.    
20 5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Frankfort
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Washington County: WCty won 25-15, 25-17.
  5:00PM Frankfort  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Valley Heights: VHts won 25-13, 25-10.
  24 9:00AM Frankfort  vs.  TBA
  Axtell Invitational vs. Axtell:  Ffort won 25-20, 25-18.
  Axtell Invitational vs. Pawnee City: Ffort won 25-23, 19-25, 28-26.
  Axtell Invitational vs. Bern: Bern won 26-24, 25-23.
  Axtell Invitational vs. Blue Valley: FFort won 25-13, 25-18.
27 5:00PM Blue Valley  @  Frankfort
  Frankfort Triangular vs. Blue Valley: Ffort won 26-24, 25-16.
  5:00PM Onaga  @  Frankfort
  Frankfort Triangular vs. Onaga:  Onaga won 25-18, 25-23.
October
  1 8:00AM Frankfort  vs.  TBA
  Onaga Invitational vs. Wetmore: Wetmore won 25-17, 25-20.
  Onaga Invitational vs. Wabunsee: Wabunsee won 25-20, 25-18
  Onaga Invitational vs. Onaga: Onaga won 25-22, 18-25, 28-26.
  Onaga Invitational vs. Blue Valley:  Ffort won 25-18, 25-8.
  Onaga Invitational vs. Mission Valley: MValley won 25-15, 25-17.
4   Frankfort  vs.  Axtell
  Washington County Quadrangular
    5:00PM Frankfort  @  Washington County
  Washington County Quadrangular
  11 5:00PM Frankfort  @  Clifton-Clyde
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular
  5:00PM Frankfort  vs.  Linn
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular
  15 9:00AM Frankfort  vs.  TBA
  TVL at Onaga
  22   Frankfort  vs.  TBA
  Sub-State
 * Conference Event
           

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball