Hanover Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS
9/2 7:00 PM '@ Pike Valley High School 48-0 Hanover
9/9 7:00 PM @ Kensington Thunder-Ridge 6-26 Thunder Ridge
9/16 7:00 PM Axtell (Axtell,  KS)* 0-46 Hanover
9/23 7:00PM Linn (Linn, KS) 8-32 Hanover
9/30 7:00 PM Pawnee City (Pawnee City, NE) 90-52 Pawnee City
10/14 7:00PM B & B (Baileyville, KS)  
10/21 7:00 PM Frankfort (Frankfort, KS)*  
10/27 7:00 PM @ Bern (Bern, KS)*  
    *Conference Games  

 Volleyball

August
30 5:00PM Wetmore  @  Hanover
  Hanover Triangular: Wetmore won 25-14, 22-25, 25-15
  5:00PM Linn  @  Hanover
  Hanover Triangular: Hanover won 20-25, 25-17, 25-19
September
6 5:00PM Hanover  @  B&B
  B&B Quadrangular: B&B won 25-14, 25-11.
  5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Bern
  B&B Quadrangular: Hanover won 25-17, 15-25, 25-19.
  5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Frankfort
  B&B Quadrangular: FFort won 25-13, 25-19.
  10 8:00AM Hanover  vs.  TBA
  Southern Cloud Invitational vs. Wilson High School:  Hanover won 25-19, 25-17.
  Southern Cloud Invitational vs. Blue Valley: Hanover won 19-25,25-21,25-15.
  Southern Cloud Invitational vs. Rock Hills: Hanover won 25-17, 21-25, 25-15.
  Southern Cloud Invitational vs. Southern Cloud: SC won 25-10,17-25, 25-22
  13 5:00PM Hanover  @  Bern
  Bern Triangular vs. Bern: Hanover won 23-25, 25-20, 25-18.
  5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Hanover
  Bern Triangular vs. Washington County: WC won 25-22, 25-13.
  17   Hanover  vs.  TBA
  Republic County Invitational vs. Beloit: Beloit won 25-18, 25-11.
  Republic County Invitational vs. Clifton-Clyde: Hanover won 25-23, 25-15
  Republic County Invitational vs. Republic County: Hanover won 18-25, 25-12, 27-25.
  Republic County Invitational vs: Smith Center: SCtr won 25-12, 25-10.
  Republic County Invitational vs. Pike Valley won 24-26, 25-20, 25-23. (3rd Place)
20 5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Blue Valley
  Onaga Quadrangular vs. Blue Valley: Hanover won 25-13, 25-10
  5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Clifton-Clyde
  Onaga Quadrangular vs. Clifton-Clyde: Hanover won 25-21, 25-27, 25-21.
  5:00PM Hanover  @  Onaga
  Onaga Quadrangular vs. Onaga: Onaga won 25-9, 25-19.
27 5:00PM Hanover  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular vs. Axtell: Hanover won 25-16, 26-24.
  5:00PM Hanover  vs.  Centralia
  Axtell Triangular vs. Centralia:  Cent won 25-15, 25-14.
October
  1   Hanover  vs.  TBA
  Linn Invitational vs. Southern Cloud:  Hanover won 18-25, 25-18, 25-23.
  Linn Invitational vs. Pike Valley: Hanover won 25-21, 18-25, 25-22.
  Linn Invitational vs. Bern: Hanover won 25-21, 25-13.
  Linn Invitational vs. Linn: Linn won 25-16, 26-24.
  4 5:00PM Hanover  @  Linn
  Linn Triangular
  5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  Hanover
  Linn Triangular
  11 5:00PM Centralia  @  Hanover
  Hanover Triangular
    5:00PM Washington County  @  Hanover
  Hanover Triangular
  15   Hanover  vs.  TBA
  TVL at Onaga
  22   Hanover  vs.  TBA
 
Sub-State
 * Conference Event
           

 

 

 

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball