Johnson County Central Thunderbirds Sports Results 2010-2011


Back to High School Sports Main Page

 


 

Football

Johnson County Central (1-7)

Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points

09/03/10 Louisville C2 0-8 3 W 48-6 40
09/10/10 Wilber-Clatonia C2 7-1 1 L 0-42 38
09/17/10 @ Southern C2 4-4 2 L 6-47 33
09/24/10 @ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 6-2 1 L 0-49 38
10/01/10 Malcolm C2 2-6 3 L 6-34 28
10/08/10 Lourdes Central Catholic C2 2-6 3 L 0-34 28
10/15/10 @ Weeping Water C2 5-3 2 L 0-66 33
10/21/10 Palmyra C2 3-5 2 L 8-52 33

Total Points:
271
Win %: 12.500%
Average Points: 33.875

 

Boys Basketball

Johnson County Central (16-8)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

12/03/10 Mead D2 2-19 4 W 52-16 41  
12/04/10 @ East Butler C2 17-7 2 W 37-31 47  
12/07/10 Southern C2 15-8 2 W 57-36 47  
12/14/10 @ Palmyra C2 7-16 3 W 56-28 44  
12/17/10 Louisville C2 2-20 4 W 65-31 41  
12/29-12/30 Opponents:
- -   - - Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
     12/29      Auburn C1 8-16 3 W 50-36 46 Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
     12/30      Syracuse C1 10-12 3 L 38-41 35 Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
01/06/11 @ Wilber-Clatonia C2 10-11 3 W 36-34 (OT) 44  
01/07/11 @ Elmwood-Murdock C2 17-7 2 L 42-47 36  
01/10-01/15 Opponents:
- -   - - MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/12      Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 9-12 3 W 44-40 44 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/13      Sterling D2 21-5 1 L 42-60 39 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
     01/15      BDS D1 22-4 1 L 47-49 39 MUDECAS BB Tourney Beatrice
01/18/11 Weeping Water C2 14-10 2 L 41-45 36  
01/20/11 @ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 9-12 3 L 48-60 33  
01/25/11 @ Malcolm C2 10-11 3 W 64-42 44  
01/27/11 Conestoga C1 4-18 4 W 76-47 43  
01/29-02/07 Opponents:
- -   - - East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     02/04      East Butler C2 17-7 2 W 59-48 47 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     02/05      Elmwood-Murdock C2 17-7 2 L 51-53 (OT) 36 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     02/07      Weeping Water C2 14-10 2 W 56-47 47 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
02/08/11 Diller-Odell D1 6-16 3 W 67-39 44  
02/11/11 @ Yutan C2 18-5 1 W 59-52 50  
02/18/11 Auburn C1 8-16 3 W 28-23 46  
02/22/11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 9-12 3 W 70-58 44  
02/24/11 Johnson-Brock C2 21-5 1 L 56-63 39  

Total Points:
 1012
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.167

 

Volleyball

Johnson County Central (14-13)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

09/02/10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 18-10 2 L 1-2 36 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/02/10 Falls City C1 4-27 4 W 2-0 43 Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/07/10 Wilber-Clatonia C2 0-27 4 W 2-1 41 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/07/10 Syracuse C1 29-4 1 L 0-2 41 Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/13-09/16 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament) Beatrice
     09/13      Lewiston D2 12-17 3 W 2-0 44 MUDECAS Beatrice
     09/14      Palmyra C2 21-7 1 L 0-2 39 MUDECAS Beatrice
     09/16      Parkview Christian D2 18-12 2 W 2-0 47 MUDECAS Beatrice
09/21/10 Elmwood-Murdock C2 16-15 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/21/10 East Butler C2 2-26 4 W 2-0 41 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/23/10 Southern C2 4-24 4 W 3-0 41  
09/25-09/25 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Louisville Booster Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Louisville
     09/25      Omaha Brownell-Talbot C2 13-16 3 L 1-2 33 Louisville Booster Tournament Louisville
     09/25      Louisville C2 10-21 3 W 2-1 44 Louisville Booster Tournament Louisville
     09/25      Douglas County West C1 11-18 3 W 2-0 46 Louisville Booster Tournament Louisville
09/28/10 Louisville C2 10-21 3 W 2-0 44 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/28/10 Weeping Water C2 13-15 3 W 2-0 44 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/02-10/02 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams) Johnson County Central
     10/02      Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 18-10 2 W 2-1 47 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
     10/02      Lourdes Central Catholic C2 16-11 2 L 0-2 36 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
     10/02      Exeter-Milligan D1 30-1 1 L 0-2 39 Johnson County Central Invitational Johnson County Central
10/07/10 @ Auburn C1 18-9 2 L 1-3 38  
10/12/10 Malcolm C2 18-12 2 W 2-0 47 Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/12/10 Palmyra C2 21-7 1 L 0-2 39 Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/14-10/16 (To Be Determined)
- -   - - East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament) Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     10/14      Elmwood-Murdock C2 16-15 2 L 2-3 36 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
10/19/10 Pawnee City D1 24-8 1 L 1-2 39 Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/19/10 Lewiston D2 12-17 3 W 2-0 44 Triangular (host: Pawnee City)
10/26/10 Elmwood-Murdock C2 16-15 2 L 0-2 36 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
10/26/10 Yutan C2 24-7 1 L 0-2 39 Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
11/01/10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 18-10 2 L 1-3 36  

Total Points:
 1107
Win %: 51.852%
Average Points: 41.000

 

Girls Basketball

Johnson County Central (8-16)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

12/03/10 Mead D2 15-8 2 L 41-49 36  
12/04/10 @ East Butler C2 10-12 3 L 50-58 33  
12/07/10 Southern C2 9-13 3 W 37-34 44  
12/14/10 @ Palmyra C2 18-5 1 L 33-48 39  
12/17/10 Louisville C2 10-14 3 L 32-54 33  
12/29-12/30 Opponents:
- -   - - Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
     12/29      Syracuse C1 11-14 3 L 32-54 35 Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
     12/30      Lourdes Central Catholic C2 6-15 3 L 35-56 33 Johnson County Central Holiday Tournament Tecumseh
01/06/11 @ Wilber-Clatonia C2 3-17 4 L 50-61 30  
01/07/11 @ Elmwood-Murdock C2 19-5 1 L 19-44 39  
01/10-01/15 Opponents:
- -   - - MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
     01/11      Palmyra C2 18-5 1 L 20-48 39 MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
     01/14      Falls City Sacred Heart D2 18-6 1 L 24-39 39 MUDECAS BB Tourney SCC Beatrice/Beatrice Auditorium
01/18/11 Weeping Water C2 13-11 2 L 44-53 36  
01/20/11 @ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer C2 3-17 4 W 49-32 41  
01/21/11 Auburn C1 12-8 2 L 39-48 38  
01/25/11 @ Malcolm C2 1-19 4 W 59-49 41  
01/27/11 Conestoga C1 5-17 4 W 42-28 43  
01/29-02/07 Opponents:
- -   - - East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     01/29      Conestoga C1 5-17 4 W 55-46 43 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     02/03      Elmwood-Murdock C2 19-5 1 L 41-48 39 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
     02/04      East Butler C2 10-12 3 L 35-52 33 East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament Southeast Community College - Lincoln
02/08/11 Diller-Odell D1 12-10 2 W 51-49 47  
02/11/11 @ Yutan C2 21-5 1 L 39-61 39  
02/15/11 Lourdes Central Catholic C2 6-15 3 W 56-48 44  
02/17/11 Freeman C2 12-11 2 W 33-21 47  
02/25/11 Lincoln Christian C2 16-8 2 L 23-54 36  

Total Points:
 927
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.625

 

Softball

Johnson County Central (2-22)
Date Opponent Class W-L Div W/L Score Points Tournament Name Tournament Location

08/26/10 @ Cass County Central C 20-11 2 L 0-13 (3 in.) 36  
08/28-08/28 Opponents:
- -   - - Syracuse Invite Syracuse
     08/28      Yutan/Mead C 15-9 2 L 0-12 36 Syracuse Invite Syracuse
     08/28      Cass County Central C 20-11 2 L 0-10 (4 in.) 36 Syracuse Invite Syracuse
     08/28      Nebraska City B 2-17 4 W 3-0 43 Syracuse Invite Syracuse
09/02/10 @ Wilber-Clatonia C 11-18 3 L 0-8 33  
09/04-09/04 Opponents:
- -   - - Auburn Tournament Auburn Recreation Complex
     09/04      Falls City C 14-9 2 L 1-11 36 Auburn Tournament Auburn Recreation Complex
     09/04      Omaha Mercy B 3-21 4 W 6-2 43 Auburn Tournament Auburn Recreation Complex
     09/04      Auburn B 5-16 4 L 4-6 32 Auburn Tournament Auburn Recreation Complex
09/09/10 Falls City C 14-9 2 L 1-9 36 Triangular (host: Fairbury)
09/09/10 Fairbury C 12-17 3 L 0-10 33 Triangular (host: Fairbury)
09/11-09/11 Opponents:
- -   - - Ashland-Greenwood Tournament Ashland
     09/11      Waverly B 9-12 3 L 1-7 35 Ashland-Greenwood Tournament Ashland
     09/11      Ashland-Greenwood C 19-11 2 L 0-4 36 Ashland-Greenwood Tournament Ashland
     09/11      Wahoo C 22-2 1 L 0-10 (4 in.) 39 Ashland-Greenwood Tournament Ashland
09/13/10 Ashland-Greenwood C 19-11 2 W POSTPONED -  
09/16/10 Fort Calhoun C 9-12 3 L 0-17 33  
09/20/10 Aquinas Catholic C 6-11 3 L 3-11 33  
09/21/10 Friend C 22-2 1 L 0-14 39  
09/27-09/27 Opponents:
- -   - - East Central Nebraska Conference Yutan
     09/27      Cass County Central C 20-11 2 L 0-10 36 East Central Nebraska Conference Yutan
     09/27      Yutan/Mead C 15-9 2 L 0-12 36 East Central Nebraska Conference Yutan
09/28/10 Conestoga C 8-12 3 L 2-15 (3 in.) 33 Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/28/10 Syracuse C 8-18 3 L 0-12 (3 in.) 33 Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/30/10 @ Southern C 16-12 2 L 0-8 36  
10/04/10 @ Auburn B 5-16 4 L 2-14 32  
10/07/10 Friend C 22-2 1 L 0-12 39  
10/07/10 Wilber-Clatonia C 11-18 3 L 1-11 33  

Total Points:
 857
Win %: 8.333%
Average Points: 35.708