Johnson County Central Thunderbirds Sports Schedule 2011-2012

 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

 

Football

Date Opponent RESULTS
09/02/11 @ Louisville Louisville 22, Johnson County Central 0  
09/09/11 @ Wilber-Clatonia Wilber Clatonia 55, Johnson County Central 0
09/16/11 Southern Southern 42, Johnson County Central 7
09/23/11 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48, Johnson County Central 13
09/30/11 @ Malcolm  
10/07/11 @ Lourdes Central Catholic  
10/14/11 Weeping Water  
10/21/11 @ Palmyra  

Volleyball

DATE OPPONENT TOURNAMENT NAME RESULTS
9/1/2011 Falls City Triangular host: Johnson County Central 2-0 Johnson County Central
9/1/2011 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Triangular host: Johnson County Central 2-0 HTRS
9/6/2011 Wilber-Clatonia Triangular host: Johnson County Central 2-0 Johnson County Central
9/6/2011 Syracuse Triangular host: Johnson County Central 2-0 Syracuse
9/12/2011 Diller-Odell MUDECAS Tournament 2-1 Johnson County Central
9/13/2011 Johnson-Brock MUDECAS Tournament 2-0 Johnson County Central
9/15/2011 Palmyra MUDECAS Tournament 2-1 Palmyra
9/20/2011 Elmwood-Murdock Triangular host: East Butler 2-0 Elmwood-Murdock
9/20/2011 East Butler Triangular host: East Butler 2-1 JCC
9/22/2011 @ Southern   3-0 Johnson County Central
9/24/2011 Douglas County West   2-1 Douglas County West
9/24/2011 Louisville   2-1 Lousville
9/24/2011 Omaha Brownell-Talbot   2-1 Omaha Brownell-Talbot
9/27/2011 Louisville Triangular host: Louisville 2-1 Louisville
9/27/2011 Weeping Water Triangular host: Louisville 2-0 Weeping Water
10/11/2011 Malcolm Triangular host: Malcolm  
10/11/2011 Palmyra Triangular host: Malcolm  
10/25/2011 Elmwood-Murdock Triangular host: Yutan  
10/25/2011 Yutan Triangular host: Yutan  

Softball

DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Auburn 0-11 Auburn (4 innings)
8/25 Cass County Central 0-11 Cass County (4 in.)
8/27 Nebraska City @ Syracuse 9-8 Johnson County Central
8/27 Southern @ Syracuse 1-7 Southern
8/27 Bennington @ Syracuse 0-14 Bennington
8/29 @ Freeman 1-4 Freeman
9/1 Wilber-Clatonia 0-11 Wilber-Clatonia
9/3 Auburn @ Auburn 3-11 Auburn
9/3 Nebraska City @ Auburn 4-8 Nebraska City
9/3 Southern @ Auburn 0-1 Southern
9/8 Fairbury @ Johnson County Central 0-9 Fairbury
9/8 Falls City @ Johnson County Central 3-5 Falls City
9/10 Ralston @ Ashland-Greenwood 0-10 Ralston
9/10 Ashland-Greenwood @ Ashland Greenwood 7-14 Ashland-Greenwood
9/10 Wahoo @ Ashland Greenwood 0-12 Wahoo (3 in.)
9/12 @ Ashland-Greenwood 1-7 Ashland-Greenwood
9/15 @ Fort Calhoun 1-11 Fort Calhoun
9/19 @ Aquinas Catholic 9-4 Aquinas
9/20 @ Friend 5-0 Friend
9/24 Yutan/Mead 7-0 Yutan/Mead
9/27 Syracuse 11-0 Syracuse (6 in.)
9/29 Southern 20-5 Southern

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball