Milford Eagles Sports Schedule 2011-2012

 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

Date Opponent RESULTS
08/26/11 @ Raymond Central  Milford 42, Raymond Central 6
09/09/11 David City  Milford 28, David City 14
09/16/11 Grand Island Central Catholic  Milford 29, GICC 13
09/23/11 @ Centennial  Centennial 23, Milford 0
09/30/11 Fillmore Central  Milford 33, Fillmore Central 0
10/07/11 @ Lincoln Lutheran  
10/14/11 Minden  
10/20/11 Fairbury  

Volleyball

        RESULTS
Thursday 9/1 5:30pm @ Centennial Public 3-0 Milford
Tuesday 9/6 5:30 p.m. @ Fillmore Central 3-0 Fillmore Central
Thurs 9/8   @ Malcom Tournament vs. Lousivlle 2-1 Milford
Thurs 9/8   @ Malcom Tournament vs. Conestoga 2-0 Milford
Saturday 9/10 TBD @ Malcolm Invitational vs. Malcolm 2-0 Milford
Saturday 9/10   @ Malcolm Invitational vs. Fort Calhoun 2-0 Milford
Thursday 9/15 5:00 p.m. vs. David CIty 2-0 Milford
Thursday 9/15   vs. Malcolm 2-0 Milford
Saturday 9/17 9:00 a.m. @ Fillmore-Central Invite vs. Tri County 2-0 Milford
Saturday 9/17   @ Fillmore-Central Invite vs. Lincoln Christian 2-1 Milford
Saturday 9/17   @ Fillmore-Central Invite vs. Fillmore Central 2-0 Fillmore Central
Tuesday 9/20 5:00pm vs. Raymond Central High School 3-0 Milford
Thursday 9/22 5:00pm @ Thayer Central High School 3-2 Milford
Thursday 9/29 5:30 vs. WIlber-Clatonia (N. Gym) 3-0 Milford
Tuesday 10/4 5:00pm @ York High School  
Tuesday 10/11 5:00 p.m. @ Seward  
Saturday 10/15 9:00 a.m. @ Centennial Invite  
Tuesday 10/18 5:30pm vs. Tri County Junior-Senior High School (Parents Night)  
Tuesday 10/25 TBD   SNC @ Milford  
Friday 10/28 TBD   SNC @ Milford  

Softball

DATE  OPPONENT RESULTS
8/25 Wahoo 0-7 Wahoo
8/27 vs. Grand Island @ LPS Invite 13-1 Grand Island
8/27 vs. Lincoln North Star @ LPS Invite 6-1 Lincoln North Star
8/27 vs. Norris @ LPS Invite 8-4 Norris
8/30 @ Wilber-Clatonia POSTPONED
9/1 Southern 10-2 Milford
9/6 @ Central City 11-0 Milford (4 in.)
9/8 Seward 14-2 Seward
9/13 Centennial 0-4 Centennial
9/17 @ Elkhorn vs. Omaha North 4-3 Milford
9/17 @ Elkhorn vs. Lincoln East 8-12 Lincoln East
9/17 @ Eklhorn vs. Elkhorn 0-8 Elkhorn
9/20 vs. Crete 4-3 Milford (8 in)
9/22 vs. Raymond Central 2-0 Raymond Central
9/24 Fremont 6-3 Fremont
9/24 Norfolk 7-4 Milford
9/24 North Platte 6-1 North Platte
9/26 David City 5-4 David City
9/27 Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan 4-1 FC/EM
9/29 Wilber-Clatonia 13-0 Wilber-Clatonia
10/1 Centennial 8-5 Centennial
10/1 David City 10-0 Milford
10/1 Wilber-Clatonia 11-3 Milford

 

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball