Republic County Buffaloes Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS
9/2 7:00PM vs. Washington County (Washington, KS) 24-6 Washington County
9/9 7:00PM @ Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 22-18 Valley Heights
9/16 7:00PM vs. Southeast (Salina, KS) 64-0 Southeast 
9/23 7:00PM @ Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 8-34 Sacred Hearth
9/30 7:00PM @ Ellsworth (Ellsworth, KS) 6-49 Ellsworth
10/14 7:00PM @ Minneapolis (Minneapolis, KS)  
10/21 7:00PM @ Beloit (Beloit, KS)  
10/27 7:00PM vs. Smith Center - Senior Night  
11/1 TBA Bi-District Playoffs  
11/5 TBA Regionals  

Volleyball

September
1 5:00PM Republic County  @  Russell
  Russell won 17-25, 25-14, 26-24
  6:00PM Republic County  @  Russell
  RC won 25-17, 28-26
  6 5:00PM Red Cloud High School  @  Republic County
  Republic County Quad: RC won 25-12, 25-18
    6:00PM Beloit  @  Republic County
  Republic County Quad: Beloit won 25-14, 25-23
    7:00PM Smith Center  @  Republic County
  Republic County Quad: SC won 19-25, 25-17, 25-21
  10 8:00AM Republic County  @  Thomas More Prep High School
  Ellsworth Tournament: TMP won 25-12, 28-26
    10:00AM Republic County  vs.  Ellinwood High School
  Ellsworth Tournament: RC won 25-20, 27-25
    11:00AM Republic County  vs.  Nickerson High School
  Ellsworth Tournament: RC won 23-25, 25-8, 25-15
    1:00PM Republic County  @  Ellsworth
  Ellsworth Tournament: Ellsworth 25-13, 25-21
    2:00PM Republic County  vs.  Central Plains High School
  Ellsworth Tournament: CP won 25-21, 25-18
13 5:00PM Southeast of Saline  @  Republic County
  6:00PM Southeast of Saline  @  Republic County
  17 10:00AM Hanover High School  @  Republic County
  Republic County Invitational: Hanover won 18-25, 25-12, 27-25
    12:00PM Republic County  vs.  Clifton-Clyde High School
  Republic County Invitational: Rep County won 25-8, 31-29.
    1:00PM Smith Center  @  Republic County
  Republic County Tournament: SC won 25-11, 25-14
    3:00PM Rock Hills  @  Republic County
  Republic County Tournament Consolation Semis: RC won 25-17, 25-11
    5:00PM Linn High School  @  Republic County
  Republic County Tournament: 5th Place: RC won 25-15, 25-15
20 5:00PM Republic County  @  Ellsworth
      Ellsworth won 25-20, 25-15    
  6:00PM Republic County  @  Ellsworth
      RC won 25-20, 25-21    
October
  1 9:00AM Republic County  @  TBA
  Concordia Tournament vs. Washington Cnty: WC won 25-16, 14-25, 25-12.
  Concordia Tournament vs. Concordia:  Concordia won 25-22, 25-14.
  Concordia Tournament vs. Southeast of Saline: SES won 25-14, 25-17.
  Concordia Tournament vs. Marysville: Marysville won 25-18, 25-12.
4 5:00PM Sacred Heart  @  Republic County
  6:00PM Sacred Heart  @  Republic County
  8 9:00AM Republic County  @  TBA
  Marysville Tournament
11 5:00PM Minneapolis  @  Republic County
  6:00PM Minneapolis  @  Republic County
18 5:00PM Republic County  @  Beloit
  6:00PM Republic County  @  Beloit
  22   Republic County  @  TBA
  Sub-State Tournament

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball