Valley Heights Mustangs Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

Football

DATE TIME   OPPONENT RESULTS
2-Sep 7:00 p.m. @ Onaga 16-6 VH
9-Sep 7:00 p.m. vs. Republic County 18-22 VH
16-Sep 7:00 p.m. Minneapolis 22-24 Minneapolis
23-Sep 7:00 p.m. vs. Olpe 13-0 Olpe
30-Sep 7:00 p.m. vs. Troy (Homecoming) 14-16 VH
7-Oct 7:00 p.m. @ Doniphan West, Highland  
14-Oct 7:00 p.m. vs. Centralia (Parents Night)  
21-Oct 7:00 p.m. @ Plainville  
28-Oct 7:00 p.m. @ Washington County  
4-Oct TBD TBD Regionals  
11-Oct TBD TBD Sectionals  
18-Oct TBD TBD Sub-State  
26-Oct TBD @ State - Hays, KS  

Volleyball

August
30 5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  B&B
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular: B&B won 25-13, 25-20.
  5:00PM Valley Heights  @  Clifton-Clyde
  Clifton-Clyde Triangular: VHts won 25-12, 25-15.
September
6 5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  Blue Valley
  Wetmore Triangular: VHts won 25-15, 25-15.
  5:00PM Valley Heights  @  Wetmore
  Wetmore Triangular: Wetmore won 25-20, 25-13.
  10 9:00AM Valley Heights  vs.  TBA
  Riley County Invitational vs. Linn: VHts won 25-8, 25-14
  Riley County Invitational vs. Chapman: VHts won 25-15, 25-10
  Riley County Invitational vs. Clay Center: VHts won 25-23, 25-12.
  Riley County Invitational vs. St. Mary's: STM won 25-19, 26-24. 
  Riley County Invitational Semi vs MValley: MValley won 25-11, 25-14.
  Riley County Invitational 3rd Place vs. Clay Ctr: VHts won 25-23, 25-19
  13 5:00PM Valley Heights  @  Blue Valley
  Blue Valley Quadrangular vs. Blue Valley: VH won 25-20, 25-15.
  5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  Centralia
  Blue Valley Quadrangular vs. Centralia: Cent won 25-14, 25-14.
    5:00PM Linn  vs.  Valley Heights
  Blue Valley Quadrangular vs. Linn: VH won 25-18, 25-13.
20 5:00PM Frankfort  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Frankfort:  VHts won 25-13, 25-10.
  5:00PM Washington County  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Washington County:  WCty won 25-16, 25-20.
24   Wamego Invitational vs. TBD
  Wamego Invitational vs. Nemaha Valley: NV won 25-21, 25-23.
  Wamego Invitational vs. Rock Creek: Rock Creek won 25-13, 21-25, 25-15.
  Wamego Invitational vs. St. Mary's: St. Mary's won 25-13, 26-24.
  Wamego Invitational vs. Riley County: Riley County won 25-20, 16-25, 27-25.
  Wamego Invitational vs. Wabunsee: Wabunsee won 25-17, 25-20.
27 5:00PM Bern  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Bern: VHts won 25-12, 25-11.
    5:00PM Clifton-Clyde  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Clifton-Clyde: VHts won 25-19, 25-12.
October
4 5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  Hanover
  Linn Triangular
  5:00PM Valley Heights  @  Linn
  Linn Triangular
11   Valley Heights  vs.  Axtell
  Onaga Quadrangular
  5:00PM Valley Heights  @  Onaga
  Onaga Quadrangular
    5:00PM Valley Heights  vs.  Wetmore
  Onaga Quadrangular
  15 9:00AM Valley Heights  vs.  TBA
  TVL at Onaga
  22   Valley Heights  vs.  TBA
 * Conference Event
Sub-State

 

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball