Washington County Sports Schedule 2011-2012


 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

Football

Date Time   Opponent Results
Friday 9/2  7:00pm vs. Republic Cnty 24-6 Washington
Friday 9/9  7:00pm vs. Minneapolis High School 35-0 Minneapolis
Friday 9/16  7:00pm vs. Chase County HS-Cottonwood Falls 12-13 Chase Cnty
Friday 9/23  7:00pm vs. Onaga High School 12-14 Washington
Friday 9/30  7:00pm vs. Phillipsburg High School 63-20 Phillipsburg
Friday 10/7  7:00pm @ Troy High School  
Friday 10/14  7:00pm vs. Doniphan West High School
Sunday 10/23  7:00pm @ Centralia High School  

Volleyball

August
30 5:00PM Washington County  @  Axtell
  Axtell Triangular: WC won 25-16, 25-15.
  5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Blue Valley
  Axtell Triangular: WC won 25-10, 25-5.
September
6 5:00PM Onaga  @  Washington County
  Washington County Triangular: WC won 25-21, 26-24.
  5:00PM Linn  @  Washington County
  Washington County Triangular: WC won 25-16, 26-24.
  10   Washington County  vs.  TBA
  Frankfort Invitational vs. Frankfort: WC won 25-12, 21-25, 25-13.
  Frankfort Invitational vs. Wetmore: WC won 25-22, 25-22.
  Frankfort Invitational vs. St. Xavier: WC won 25-7, 25-2.
  Frankfort Invitational Semi vs. St. Xavier: WC won 25-4, 25-3.
  Frankfort Invitational Championship vs. Wetmore: WC won 23-25, 25-19, 25-17. 
13 5:00PM Washington County  @  Bern
  Bern Triangular vs. Bern: WC won 25-12, 25-10.
  5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Hanover
  Bern Triangular vs. Hanover: WC won 25-22, 25-13.
20 5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Frankfort
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Frankfort: WC won 25-15, 25-17.
  5:00PM Washington County  @  Valley Heights
  Valley Heights Triangular vs. Valley Heights:  WC won 25-16, 25-20.
27 5:00PM Washington County  @  B&B
  B&B Triangular vs. B&B: B&B won 25-16, 21-25, 25-21.
    5:00PM Linn  vs.  Washington County
  B&B Triangular vs. Linn:  WC won 25-15, 25-9
  5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Wetmore
  B&B Triangular vs. Wetmore:  Wetmore won 25-22, 24-26, 25-18.
October
  1   Washington County  vs.  TBA
  Concordia Invitational vs. Republic County: WC won 25-16, 14-25, 25-12.
  Concordia Invitational vs. Southeast of Saline:  WC won 25-27, 25-17, 25-13
  Concordia Invitational Championship vs. Smith Center: SC won 25-11, 25-20
  4   Axtell  @  Washington County
  Washington County Quadrangular
  5:00PM Clifton-Clyde  @  Washington County
  Washington County Quadrangular
    5:00PM Frankfort  @  Washington County
  Washington County Quadrangular
  8   Washington County  vs.  TBA
  Marysville Invitational
11 5:00PM Washington County  vs.  Centralia
  Hanover Triangular
    5:00PM Washington County  @  Hanover
  Hanover Triangular
  15   Washington County  vs.  TBA
  TVL at Onaga
  22   Washington County  vs.  TBA
 
Sub-State
 * Conference Event

Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball

generic