Wilber-Clatonia Wolverines Sports Schedule 2011-2012

 

Back to High School Sports Main Page

 

 

 

Football

Date Opponent RESULTS
09/02/11 @ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer Wilber-Clatonia 20, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 6
09/09/11 Johnson County Central Wilber-Clatonia 55, Johnson County Central 0
09/16/11 @ Superior Wilber-Clatonia 35, Superior 7
09/23/11 Weeping Water Wilber-Clatonia 23, Weeping Water 6 
09/30/11 Lincoln Christian Lincoln Christian 21, Wilber-Clatonia 14 
10/07/11 @ Southern  
10/14/11 Malcolm  
10/21/11 @ Tri County  

Volleyball

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS
1-Sep   vs. Heartland 2-0 Heartland
1-Sep 6:00 p.m. vs. Sandy Creek 2-0 Sandy Creek
6-Sep 5:30 p.m. Johnson County Triangular vs. Johnson County Central 2-0 Johnson County Central
    Johnson County Triangular vs. Syracuse 2-0 Syracuse
10-Sep 9:00 a.m. Sandy Creek Invitational vs. Doniphan-Trumbull 2-0 Doniphan-Trumbull
    Sandy Creek Invitational vs. Fillmore Central 2-0 Fillmore Central
    Sandy Creek Invitational vs. Superior 2-0 Superior
13-Sep 5:30 p.m. Malcolm 3-0 Malcom
15-Sep 5:30 p.m. Fillmore Central 3-0 Fillmore Central
17-Sep 9:00 a.m. Fillmore Central Invite vs. Fillmore Central 2-0 Fillmore Central
17-Sep   Fillmore Central Invite vs. Hastings St. Cecilia 2-0 Hastings St. Cecilia
17-Sep   Fillmore Central Invite vs. Tri County 2-1 Tri County
20-Sep 5:30 p.m. Centennial 3-0 Centennial
29-Sep 5:30 p.m. Milford 3-0 Milford
1-Oct 1:00 p.m. Sutton Invitational vs. McCool Junction 2-1 McCool Junction
1-Oct    Sutton Invitational vs. Sandy Creek 2-0 Sandy Creek
 1-Oct   Sutton Invitational vs. Tri County 2-0 Tri County
4-Oct 5:30 p.m. Tri County  
8-Oct 9:00 a.m. Falls City Invitational  
13-Oct 5:30 p.m. Southern  
17-Oct 6:00 p.m. Thayer Central  
20-Oct 6:00 p.m. David City (Parents Night)  
24-Oct TBA Southern Nebraska Conference  
25-Oct TBA Southern Nebraska Conference  
28-Oct TBA Southern Nebraska Conference  
1-Nov TBA C1 Subdistrict Tournament  
2-Nov TBA C1 Subdistrict Tournament  
4-Nov TBA C1 Subdistrict Tournament  
5-Nov TBA District Final  
11-Nov TBA State Tournament  
12-Nov TBA State Tournament  
13-Nov TBA State Tournament  

Softball

DATE OPPONENT RESULTS
8/18 Aquinas Catholic 8-6 Aquinas
9/1 Johnson County Central 11-0 Wilber-Clatonia
9/6 Minden 10-7 Wilber-Clatonia
9/6 Centennial 11-6 Centennial
9/8 Fillmore Central/Exeter-Milligan 9-1 Fillmore Central/Exter-Milligan
9/8 Freeman 6-3 Freeman
9/13 David City 9-6 David City
9/13 High Plains Community 5-3 Wilber-Clatonia
9/15 Cass County Central 11-1 Cass County Central 4 in.
9/15 Friend 18-2 Friend
9/17 Southern 6-1 Southern
9/17 Blue Hill 14-6 Wilber-Clatonia
9/17 Wisner-Pilger 13-5 Wisner-Pilger
9/20 Southern 2-1 Wilber-Clatonia
9/24 Adams Central 13-7 Adams Central
9/24 Lutheran High Northeast 15-2 Lutheran High Northeast
9/27 Auburn 10-2 Auburn (5 in.)
9/29 Milford 13-0 Wilber-Clatonia
10/1 David City 8-7 Wilber-Clatonia
10/1 Milford 11-3 Milford
10/1 Exeter-Milligan/Fillmore Central 10-0 EM/FC

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Basketball